Player Profile

Nikola Đurišić

21 Guard

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 23.02.2004.
Height: 203 cm
Weight: 97 kg
Nickname: Đuka

Biography

Nikola Djurisic was born on February 23, 2004, he is 204 centimeters tall and plays as a guard. He came to Mega during the summer of 2017, and in these seasons he recorded appearances for all youth categories of the club. This season he averaged 19.3 points, 6.6 rebounds and 3.8 assists for the cadets, while for the junior team pf Mega he averaged 11.2 points and 4.6 rebounds in the Roda Junior League of Serbia, and he also recorded excellent games in the junior ABA league where he had 11.2 points. 4.8 rebounds and 3.6 assists per game. Last summer, he played for the U17 national team of Serbia at the European Championship in Udine.

Career

2017-  Mega Basket (Serbia)
2020- OKK Beograd (Serbia) (Dual licence)

Player stats

Season: 2020/21 Serbian Basketball League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
OKK Beograd2929.116.3143-28129-110101-1370.82.43.23.03.30.20.83.012.6

 

Season: 2020/21 ANGT  Euroleague
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Soccerbet728.116.933-704-2440-462.05.67.65.62.4  01.93.121.4

 

Season: 2019/20 ANGT Qualifications Euroleague
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax426.07.37-203-116-132.03.55.52.82.80.30.53.84.8

 

Season: 2019/20 U19 ABA League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax426.611.212-259-25-81.63.24.83.62.80.00.61.812.0

 

Season: 2019/20 Roda Junior League of Serbia
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax1826.611.256-11220-6030-411.23.44.62.92.70.40.92.911.5