About us

Juniors BC Mega Basket

Players:

0 – Sergej Jeremic, 3 – Radovan Kompirovic, 5 – Nikola Jovic, 6 – Asim Djulovic, 7 – Andrej Musicki, 9 – Andrej Paunovic (kapiten), 10 – Filip Joksovic, 11 – Nikola Djurisic, 12 – Petar Avlijas, 13 – Aleksandar Prokopic, 14 – Ahmet Jonovic, 16 – Mateja Vukic, 19 – Bogoljub Markovic, 20 – Danilo Dozic, 23 – Nikola Djapa, 49 – Aleksa Milenkovic, 77 – Petar Milosavcevic.

Coaching staff:

Head coach of junior team: Dragoljub Avramovic
Assistant coach: Uros Matic
Physical and conditioning coach: Pavle Tasic
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic
Team manager: Mladen Jankovic
Doctor: Uros Stankovic
Doctor: Boris Ukropina

Results:

Junior ABA League: (2021 and 2018 – 1st place)
National Championship: (2021 – 1st place, 2018 and 2017 – 2nd place, 2019, 2016 and 2013 – 3rd place).
Final tournaments of junior Euroleague: (2019 and 2017 – 2nd place, 2021, 2018 and 2016 – participation)

Team photo:

Cadets BC Mega Basket

Players:

3 – Radovan Kompirovic, 4 – Aleksa Kuzeljevic, 7 – Andrej Musicki, 9 – Andrej Paunovic, 11 – Nikola Djurisic (captain), 12 – Petar Avlijas, 13 – Aleksandar Prokopic, 15 – Mateja Vukic, 18 – Relja Vranešević, 19 – Tadija Topalović, 20 – Danilo Dožić, 23 – Nikola Đapa, 31 – Tadija Acimovic, Luka Pratljacic.

Coaching staff:

Head coach: Veselin Petrovic
Assistant coach: Pavle Roganovic
Physical and Conditioning coach: Pavle Tasic
Physiotherapist: Dusan Radojicic
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic
Doctor: Uros Stankovic
Doctor: Boris Ukropina

Results:

National Championship: (2019 and 2016 – 1st place, 2013 and 2017 – 2nd place, 2015 and 2018 – 3rd place).

Team photo:

Pioneers - KK Banjica Mega

Players:

0 – Pavle Stojanovic, 1 – Petar Vuksanovic, 3 – Pavle Babic, 5 – Luka Adjancic, 7 – Petar Milosavcevic (captain), 10 – Luka Solomun, 12 – Filip Joksovic, 15 – Aleksa Vlajic, 18 – Andrej Davidovic, 19 – Maksimilijan Zikic, 20 – Nikola Bozilovic, 55 – Veljko Djordjevic, 77 – Luka Momcilovic, Marko Tofoski.

Coaching staff:

Head coach: Dejan Pejic
Assistant coach: Uros Matic
Assistant coach: Stefan Acevski
Official representative of the club: Miodrag Bosnjak
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic
Physiotherapist: Dusan Radojicic
Doctor: Milos Vasic

Results:

National Championship: (2017 – 1st place, 2016 – 2nd place, 2019, 2018 – 3rd place)
Mini Cup Winners: (2018, 2017)

Team photo: