Player Profile

Nikola Kočović

8 Guard

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 17.04.1996.
Height: 196 cm
Weight: 83 kg
Nickname: Koča

Biography

Nikola Kočović was born on April 17, 1996 in Cacak, he is 197 centimeters tall and plays as a guard He started his senior career in Mladost from Cacak, and he also played for Spartak from Subotica, Metalac, Mladost from Zemun, Vrsac, Mladost from Mrkonjic Grad, and for the last three seasons he played for Borac from Cacak.

For Borac, he averaged 10.7 points and 2.7 assists in the ABA league this season.

Career

2013/14: Mladost Cacak (Serbia)
2014/15: Spartak (Serbia)
2015/16: Metalac (Serbia)
2016/17: Mladost Admiral (Serbia)
2017: Vrsac (Serbia)
2017/18: Mladost Mrkonjic Grad (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2018-21: Borac Cacak (Serbia)
2021-: Mega Basket (Serbia)

Player stats

Season: 2020/21 ABA League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Borac Cacak2324.910.732-6830-9993-1190.81.52.32.71.9 00.71.511.9

 

Season: 2021 Serbian SuperLeague
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Borac Cacak420.88.56-94-1410-110.51.01.52.01.80.31.81.39.8