Player Profile

Nenad Miljenović

10 Point Guard

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 08.04.1993.
Height: 194 cm
Weight: 80 kg
Nickname: Shone

Biography:

Nenad Miljenovic was born on April 8, 1993, he is 194 centimeters tall and plays at position 1. In his senior career, in addition to playing in Mega in two occasion, on loan from Partizan in 2011/12 and from 2013 to 2015, he also played for Partizan, Radnicki Kragujevac, Betis, PAOK, OKK Beograd and Petrol Olimpija, where he completed the previous season. Last season he averaged 14.1 points, 5.7 assists and 4 rebounds per game for OKK Belgrade in the Basketball League of Serbia.

Miljenovic also performed for all national team youth selections of Serbia, where he won bronze medal at the European Championships with the Cadets in 2009 and won a silver medal with the juniors in 2011.

Career:

2011/12 – Partizan
2011/12 – Mega Bemax (loan)
2012/13 – Radnicki Kragujevac
2013/15 – Mega Bemax 
2015/16 – Real Betis (Spain)
2016/17 – PAOK (Greece)
2018/19 – OKK Beograd
2019 – Petrol Olimpija (Slovenia)
2019-  Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2018/19   Basketball League of Serbia
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
OKK Beograd1024.514.148-881-642-620.13.94.05.72.60.11.42.120.0