Player Profile

Mladen Vujic

3 Center

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 14.08.1998
Height: 205 cm
Weight: 110 kg
Nickname: Vujke

Biography

Mladen Vucić was born on August 14, 1998 in Belgrade, he is 205 centimeters tall and plays in the position of the Center. He started his senior career in 2016 in Zarkovo, and in 2018 he moved to OKK Belgrade, where he spent three seasons, and played the last Super League for Vojvodina.

For OKK Beograd last season he averaged 13.7 points and 4.2 rebounds per game in the Serbian Basketball League.

Career

2016-18  – Zarkovo (Serbia)
2018-21 – OKK Beograd (Serbia)
2021 – Vojvodina (Serbia)
2021-  Mega Basket (Serbia)

Player stats

Season: 2020/21 Serbian Basketball League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
OKK Beograd3022.913.7166-2525-1664-1012.12.14.21.23.20.20.52.013.7