Player Profile

Milenko Tepić

5 Guard

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 27.02.1987.
Height: 202 cm
Weight: 90 kg
Nickname: Tepa

Biography

Milenko Tepic was born on February 27, 1987 in Novi Sad, he is 202 centimeters tall and plays as a guard. In his rich playing career, he played for Vojvodina, Partizan (twice), Panathinaikos, Sevilla, Lietuvos Rytas, PAOK (twice), Orlandina, Brindisi, Varese, while he finished last season in Iraklis. He won the Euroleague with Panathinaikos in 2011 with two titles in Greece, while he won nine trophies with Partizan (three ABA leagues, four Super Leagues and two Radivoje Korac Cup).

Tepic also won four gold medals at the European Championships in the youth national team, and with the first team of Serbia he won silver at the European Championships in 2009 in Poland.

Career

2002-06: Vojvodina (Serbia)
2006-08: Partizan (Serbia)
2009-11: Panathinaikos (Greece)
2011-13: Sevilla (Spain)
2013: Lietuvos Ritas (Lithuania)
2013-15: Partizan (Serbia)
2015-16: PAOK (Greece)
2016-17: Orlandina (Italy)
2017-18: Brindisi (Italy)
2018-19: PAOK (Greece)
2019: Varese (Italy)
2019-20: Iraklis (Greece)
2020- Mega Soccerbet (Serbia)

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2019/20 KLS (Greece A1)
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Iraklis1325.54.712-3811-364-60.54.24.71.91.80.00.20.85.2