Player Profile

Mihailo Mušikić

33 Power Forward/Center

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 25.03.2002.
Height: 213 cm
Weight: 103 kg
Nickname: Miksa

Biography

Mihailo Musikic was born on March 25, 2002. in Kraljevo, he is 211 centimeters tall and plays in the center position. He came to Mega during the summer of 2017 from the ranks of Sloga and for three seasons he played for the U17 and U19  selection of the club. In the 2018/19 season, he became the champion of Serbia with the U17 team, while he was second with juniors (U18) at the Final Tournament of the Junior Euroleague in Vitoria in 2019. In the qualifications of the Junior Euroleague held in 2020, he averaged 17.3 points and 4 rebounds and 4 assists, while in the Roda Junior League of Serbia he averaged 15.4 points, 7.1 rebounds and 3.1 assists per match. In 2018, Musikic also played for the cadet selection of Serbia at the European Championship for players under 16 in Novi Sad, where he averaged 6.6 points and 4.7 rebounds.

Mihailo Musikic plays on dual licence for OKK Beograd. 

Career

2017-  Mega Basket (Serbia)

Player stats

Season: 2020/21 Serbian Basketball League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
OKK Beograd1619.98.939-8013-3126-461.63.24.81.31.60.40.32.09.9

 

Season: 2019/20 ANGT Qualifications Euroleague
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax432.017.322-354-713-201.52.54.04.02.01.00.82.520.0

 

Season: 2019/20 Roda Junior League of Serbia
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax2026.115.492-15515-5879-1091.55.57.03.11.31.10.92.421.1