Player Profile

Marko Kljajević

7 Forward

Nationality: Montenegro
Date of birth: 04.05.2001.
Height: 202 cm
Weight: 89 kg
Nickname: Kljaja

Biography

Marko Kljajevic was born on May 4, 2001 and came to the club in 2017 and in the meantime he played for cadets and juniors of Mega. He is 202 centimeters tall and plays on the forward position. In the 2018/19 season of the Junior Euroleague, Kljajević averaged 10.6 points and 4.5 rebounds for the Mega Bemax juniors, while in Roda Junior League of Serbia he had 9.2 points and 4.1 rebounds. Also, Kljajevic is a standard representative of Montenegro  national youth teams.

Career

2017-19 – Mega Bemax (youth team) (Serbia)
2019/20: OKK Beograd (Serbia)
2020- Mega Soccerbet (Serbia)

Player stats for season 2018/2019

 

Season: 2019/20 KLS (Basketball League of Serbia)
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
OKK Beograd2217.75.326-5318-6211-130.51.92.40.71.60.10.60.74.5