Player Profile

Luka Bogavac

44 Guard

Nationality: Montenegro
Date of birth: 20.09.2003.
Height: 195 cm
Weight: 91 kg
Nickname: Bogi

Biography

Luka Bogavac was born on September 20, 2003, he is 195 centimeters tall and plays as a Guard. Last season, he played for the young team of Strasbourg, for which he averaged 8.6 points and 2.5 rebounds. He played for the U16 national team of Montenegro at the European Championship of the B Division for players under 16, which was held in 2019 in Podgorica.

His father, Nebojsa Bogavac, is a former international who played for the national team of Serbia and Montenegro at the 2003 European Championship in his rich playing career.

Luka Bogavac will play on dual licence for OKK Beograd

Career

2018-21 – Strasbourg (France)
2021-  Mega Basket (Serbia)

Player stats

Season: 2020/21 ANGT  Euroleague
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Soccerbet328.814.79-178-132-22.03.35.32.03.0  01.04.012.0