Player Profile

Zoran Nikolić

19 Center

Nationality: Montenegro
Date of birth: 01-04-1996
Height: 212 cm
Weight: 119 kg
Nickname: Zoki

Biography

Zoran Nikolic was born on 1.4.1996. in Niksic, he is 212 cm high and plays position 5. As a junior, he went to Spanish Girona in 2012 and then played for the next three seasons for Juventud. He came to Buducnost in 2016. Last season, on average, scored 5.3 points, 4 rebounds and 0.7 blocks per game.

Career

2012-13 – Girona (Spain)
2013-16 – Joventut Badalona (Spain)
2016-18 – Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro)
2018- Mega Bemax (On Loan)

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2017/18   ABA League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Budućnost VOLI2916.15.363-1040-028-391.22.84.01.02.70.70.81.37.9

 

Season: 2017/18   Eurocup
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Budućnost VOLI1815.34.630-470-022-361.42.23.60.92.70.70.71.67.7