Player Profile

Uroš Trifunović

Guard

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 5.12.2000.
Height: 200 cm
Weight: 89 kg
Nickname: Trifa

Biography

Uros Trifunovic was born on December 5, 2000, he is 200 centimeters tall and plays at the guard position. After leaving Mega in 2017, he played for Turkish Karsiyaka, and then signed a long term contract with Partizan last season. In the recently concluded season, he also played on the double license for Mladost for which he averaged 13.8 points, 3.1 rebounds and 3 assists per match in the Basketball League of Serbia.

In summer 2018 he was one of the most deserving ones for winning the gold medal of the Serbian national team at the European Championship for players up to 18 years old, held in Latvia, where Trifunovic had 10 points and 4.4 assists per match.

Career

2015-17 – Mega Bemax (youth team)
2017-18 – Karsiyaka (Turkey)
2018-19 – Partizan NIS
2018-19 – Mladost Zemun (double licence)
2019 – Mega Bemax (Loan)

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2019    Serbian Superleague
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Partizan NIS710.65.15-117-165-60.30.91.20.71.10.00.30.04.3

 

Season: 2018/19   Basketball league of Serbia
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mladost Zemun2531.813.884-17641-11053-661.41.73.13.02.30.00.82.311.4