Player Profile

Stefan Fundić

42 Power Forward

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 30.06.1994.
Height: 199 cm
Weight: 113 kg
Nickname: Pefi

Biography

Stefan Fundic was born on June 30th, 1994, he is 199 centimeters tall and plays as Power Forward. To the ranks of Mega Bemax he came from Vrsac, for them in the Super League in 2017 in average 20 minutes on the courts had 12.9 points and 6.2 rebounds per match. The first part of that season he played for Beovuk 72 where he also played excellent games in the Basketball League of Serbia, having on average  17.7 points and 11.8 rebounds with an average PIR 25.7.

Career

2014-2017: Beovuk 72
2017 (Super liga): Vrsac
2017- Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2018 Super League  (Serbia)
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax1219.99.372-1186-1519-643.72.56.21.03.30.81.00.911.2

 

Season: 2017/18   ABA League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax1917.57.972-1186-1519-642.92.35.20.93.20.11.11.18.7

 

Season: 2017 Super League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Vršac1420.212.972-1186-1519-642.43.86.21.13.40.10.91.113.1

 

Season: 2016/2017 Basketball League of Serbia
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Beovuk 722632.717.7170-2848-2296-1805.16.711.82.33.30.51.12.225.7