Player Profile

Predrag Samardziski

21 Center

Nationality: Serbia/Macedonia
Date of birth: 11.04.1986.
Height: 214 cm
Weight: 114 kg
Nickname: Pedja

Biography

Predrag Samardžiski was born on April 11th, 1986. He is 214 centimeters tall. He started his career in Partizan where he spent 4 years and after that, another 5 in FMP. 2011/12 played for Turkish Olin and then season and after for Lietuvos Rytas, from where he goes to Crvena zvezda. He played in Turkey for Mersin and TED Ankara, from where he arrived at MZT Skopje. Last season he started in Mega Leks where he scored 10.6 points with 6.6 rebounds in 7 matches in the ABA league, and then switched to the Turkish team Bujukcekmece. The first part of the 2016/17 season he missed due to a recovery after a right knee surgery.

Samardziski, for recovery after knee surgery, played for Mega in the finish of ABA League, and then in the Super League on average in 12.9 minutes ha scored 4.1 points and 3.2 rebounds.

Career

2004/05 – Partizan
2005-10 – FMP
2010/11 – Olin Edirne
2011-13 – Lieuvos Rytas
2013 – Crvena zvezda
2013/14 – Mersin BB
2014 – TED Ankara
2014-15 – MZT Skopje Aerodrom
2015 – Mega Leks
2015/16 – Buyukcekmece
2017- Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2017/2018

Season: 2017 KLS
TEAM G MIN PTS 2FG 3FG FT RO RD RT AS PF BS ST TO RNK
Mega Leks 14 12.9 4.1 21-40 0-0 15-26 0.8 2.4 3.2 1.4 2.4 0.3 0.5 1.3 5.0

 

Season: 2016/2017 ABA League
TEAM G MIN PTS 2FG 3FG FT RO RD RT AS PF BS ST TO RNK
Mega Leks 2 7.5 2.5 1-2 0-0 3-4 0.5 1.5 2.0 0.5 2.0 0.0 0.5 1.5 3.0