Player Profile

Nikola Miskovic

8 Power Forward

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 25.01.1999.
Height: 207 cm
Weight: 100 kg
Nickname: Miskec

Biography

Nikola Miskovic was born on January 25th, 1999. In Torun, Poland, he is 207 centimeters tall and plays on positions 3 and 4. He won the Serbian championship with the cadets of Mega in 2016, which was the first title for the youth categories of the club. In the 2016/17 season he led juniors of Mege to second place in the Junior Euroleague Final in Istanbul, and won the second place in Serbia.

He performed for the cadet and junior national team of Serbia, and he won the gold medal with Serbia U18 at the European Championship for players up to 18 years old, which was held in 2017 in Slovakia. In the mentioned tournament he was selected for the MVP of the championship, where on average he had 12.6 points and 5.9 rebounds. In addition, Miskovic has been a participant in numerous prestigious camps, such as George’s in New York in 2015 and “Basketball Without Borders” in 2016.

Father Dejan was a famous basketball player who played for many clubs and brother Novak is performing for the youth categories of Mega Bemax.

Career

2013- Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2018 Super League (Serbia)
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax1322.49.042-775-2528-371.03.24.22.22.01.10.41.48.9

 

Season: 2017/2018 ABA League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax212.510.05-63-51-10.51.52.00.50.50.01.03.510.0

 

Season: 2016/2017 Roda Juniorska liga Srbija
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax2328.419.0122-21141-11871-971.64.35.92.52.10.51.83.120.1

 

Season: 2017 U18 European Championship
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Srbija728.012.628-675-1917-172.13.85.91.32.00.41.12.910.9

 

Season: 2016/17 Junior Euroleague
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax828.715.942-775-2528-371.64.25.82.41.90.31.53.615.3