Player Profile

Milos Koprivica

15 Center

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 24.03.1995.
Height: 208 cm
Weight: 113 kg
Nickname: Shomy

Biography

Milos Koprivica was born on March 24, 1995 in Sokolac, Bosnia and Herzegovina, he is 208 cm talll and plays at a center position. He started his senior career in 2013 in Sloboda from Uzice, from where he moved to the ranks of Partizan after two seasons. In the previous season, in the ABA league on average scored 2.6 points while in the Super League scored 4 points per game.

Career

2013-15 – Sloboda Uzice
2015-17 – Partizan NIS
2016 – Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2018 Super League (Serbia)
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax1310.53.822-430-25-90.91.62.50.52.70.30.20.62.8

 

Season: 2017/18  ABA League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax168.23.422-380-010-220.60.81.40.32.70.00.00.31.3