Player Profile

Mihailo Jovičić

12 Playmaker

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 24.01.1999.
Height: 190 cm
Weight: 84 kg
Nickname: Jovica

Biography

Mihailo Jovicic was born on 24th of January 1999 in Kragujevac, he is 189 cm tall and plays as a playmaker. He came to Mega in 2016 from Real Madrid. Previously with the pioneers of KK Foka Radnicki won the championship of Serbia in 2014. He scored 25.6 points in the final tournament that year, with 6.8 rebounds and 5 assists per match, followed by a move to Madrid.

In the 2016/17 season, for the juniors of Mega Bemax junior in the Roda Junior League of Serbia scored 10.6 points, 4 rebounds, 3.6 assists and 2.1 steals per match. At the F8 Euroleague tournament in Istanbul, where Mega won the 2nd place, had an average of 11.5 points and 4 assists.

Career

2014-16: Real Madrid
2016- Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2017/2018

Season: 2016/17 Junior Euroleague
TEAM G MIN PTS 2FG 3FG FT RO RD RT AS PF BS ST TO RNK
Mega Bemax 8 27.6 8.6 19-47 5-19 16-23 0.8 3.5 4.3 4.4 1.4 0.3 1.6 3.0 11.3

 

Season: 2016/2017 Roda Juniorska liga Srbija
TEAM G MIN PTS 2FG 3FG FT RO RD RT AS PF BS ST TO RNK
Mega Bemax 23 26.8 10.6 75-151 19-67 37-51 0.9 3.1 4.0 3.6 1.1 0.1 2.1 2.0 13.1