Player Profile

Marko Brekic

Forward

Nationality: Srbija
Date of birth: 08.11.2001
Height: 198 cm
Weight: 94 kg
Nickname: Breka

BIOGRAPHY

He was born on 8.11.2001. in Belgrade, he is 198 centimeters tall and plays at the forward position. To the ranks of juniors of Mega Bemax he came from Partizan in 2018. With juniors of Mega he won 2nd place in the Junior Euroleague Final Tournament held in May 2019 in Vitoria with an average of 9.4 points and 3.9 rebounds. He debuted for the first team of Mega Bemax’ in the 2019 Super League playoff semifinal against Crvena zvezda when he recorded 2 points in 7 minutes on the court.

CAREER

2016-18 – Partizan NIS (youth team)
2018 – Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2018/2019 Euroleage Basketball Adidas Next Generation Tournament
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax822.19.413-3812-3613-180.93.03.90.92.50.11.31.46.1