Player Profile

Luka Cerovina

13 Guard/Forward

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 08.04.2000
Height: 200 cm
Weight: 95 kg
Nickname: Cera

Biography:

Luka Cerovina was born on 8 April 2000 in Kragujevac, he is 200 centimeters tall and plays at the positions from 1 to 4. To the ranks of Mega he came in 2016, and in the meantime, he performed for the cadet and junior selections of the club. With the junior team in 2017 he won the second place at the F8 junior Euroleage tournament in Istanbul. In 2018 he won junior ABA league in with the juniors of Mege. At the junior Euroleague qualifying tournament held in February 2018, he was selected in the All-tournament team.

Career:

2016 – Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2018   Super League (Serbia)
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax1214.94.69-176-1412-150.21.71.92.02.20.10.81.15.1

 

Season: 2017/2018 Junior ABA League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax616.88.09-176-1412-151.24.35.52.84.01.51.51.812.3

 

Season: 2018 ANGT Euroleague qualfication Tournament – Belgrade
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax427.318.017-286-1720-240.56.57.04.53.31.52.54.024.3