Player Profile

Luka Asceric

7 Guard

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 10.01.1997
Height: 201 cm
Weight: 89 kg
Nickname: Ašćera

Biography

Luka Asceric was born on January 10, 1997, he is 201 centimeters tall and plays at the guard position. He started his senior career in 2014 in Austria at Arkadia, and then spent the next two years in Lille, France. In the last season before coming to Mega for Hyeres-Toulon, he played 26 matches, with an average of 14.3 minutes in the field, 3.3 points and 1.6 rebounds.

Luka is son of Nedeljko Asceric, ex basketball player and today a coach. 

Career

2014/15 – Arkadia Lions (Austria)
2015-17 – Lille (France)
2017/18 – Hyeres-Toulon (France)
2018 – Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2018 Superleague (Serbia)
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Mega Bemax1221.79.820-4113-437-120.42.32.72.81.90.11.31.410.7

 

Season: 2017/2018 France Pro A
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Hyeres-Toulon2614.33.320-4113-437-120.51.11.61.51.50.10.70.83.2