Player Profile

Dejan Janjic

3 Shooting guard/Small Forward

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 14.11.1995
Height: 198 cm
Weight: 90 kg
Nickname: Deki

Biography

Dejan Janjic was born on November 14, 1995, he is 198 centimeters tall and plays at the Shooting Guard and Small Forward positions. He started his senior career in Vojvodina in 2013, after which he went to Napredak from Krusevac after three seasons. Last season he returned to the ranks of Vojvodina for which he on average scored 19.5 points, 6.3 rebounds, 2.1 assists and 1.6 steals in the Basketball League of Serbia. It is interesting that on every match for Vojvodina in the last season he scored at least 12 points.

Career

2013-16 – Vojvodina
2016/17 – Napredak Krusevac
2017/18 – Vojvodina
2018 – Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2017/2018 Serbian Basketball League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Vojvodina3529.519.5190-31657-193130-1892.53.86.32.12.30.41.62.420.5