Player Profile

Branislav Ratkovica

6 Point Guard

Nationality: Serbia
Date of birth: 27.07.1985.
Height: 194 cm
Weight: 88 kg
Nickname: Rale

Biography

Branislav Ratkovica was born on July 27, 1985 in Gradacac, Bosnia and Herzegovina, he is 194 centimeters tall and plays in position 1. He started his career in Beopetrol in 2002, and in addition to Mega, he has also played for Atlas, Oldenburg (Germany), Tubingen (Germany), Aliaga Petkim (Turkey), Olin Edirne (Turkey), Artland Dragons (Germany), Polytekhnika (Romania), Lukoil Academic (Bulgaria), Partizan NIS while having spent the recently completed season in Cibona where in ABA league averaged 8.3 points and 4.2 assists, while in the Croatian league on average had 7.3 points and 5.5 assists.

He was the best assistant in Bundesliga in 2015. and in Super league in 2017.

Career

2002/03 – Beopetrol
2003-06 – Atlas Banka Beograd
2006/07 – Mega Ishrana
2007/08 – EWE Baskets Oldenburg (Germany)
2008/11 – Walter Tigers Tubingen (Germany)
2011-13 – Aliaga Petkim (Turkey)
2012/13 – Olin Edirne (Turkey)
2013/14 – Politekhnika-Halychyna Lviv (Ukraine)
2013/14 – Walter Tigers Tubingen (Germany)
2015/16 – Lukoil Academic (Bulgaria)
2016/17 – Partizan NIS
2017/18 – Cibona (Croatia)
2018/19 – Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2018/2019

Season: 2017/18  ABA League
TEAMGMINPTS2FG3FGFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Cibona1221.18.318-3815-3818-250.30.71.04.22.20.31.22.38.2