Player Profile

Aleksandar Lazić

13 Forward

Nationality: Serbia/BiH
Date of birth: 10.06.1996.
Height: 203 cm
Weight: 95 kg
Nickname: Sale

Biography

Aleksandar Lazic was born on June 10, 1996 in Milici, Bosnia and Herzegovina, he is 203 cm tall and plays at forward position.

He started his senior career in Olimpija in 2012 and then move to Dynamic in 2016, from where he moved to the ranks of Mega Bemax. For the team from Dorcol, the Super League scored 6.8 points and 6 rebounds on average.

During the summer of 2017 he performed for the Bosnia and Herzegovina NT in pre-qualification for the World Cup.

Career

2012-2016 – Union Olimpija
2016/17 – KK Dynamic 
2017- Mega Bemax

Player stats for season 2017/2018

Season: 2016/17 Super League
TEAM G MIN PTS 2FG 3FG FT RO RD RT AS PF BS ST TO RNK
Dynamic 14 25.1 6.8 30-43 10-55 5-9 2.1 3.9 6.0 0.9 2.8 0.9 1.0 0.6 8.2