About us

Juniors KK Mega Bemax

Players:

0 – Vladan Music, 3 – Uroš Draganic, 4 – Igor Drobnjak, 6 – Mateja Jovanovic, 7 – Marko Kljajevic, 8 – Bogdan Nedeljkovic  (kapiten), 11 – Aleksandar Langovic, 13 – Luka Cerovina, 14 – Novak Miskovic, 20 – Pavle Kuzmanovic, 33 – Amar Mehic, 44 – Altin Islamovic.

Coaching staff:

Coordinator of youth teams and Head coach of junior team: Vlada Vukoicic
Assistant coach: Goran Ristic
Assistant coahc: Petar Radonjic
Physical and conditioning coach: Aleksandar Borisavljevic
Physiotherapist: Dusan Radojicic

Results:

Junior ABA League: (2018. – 1st place)
National Championship: (2018 and 2017 – 2nd place, 2016 and 2013 – 3rd place).
Final tournaments of junior Euroleague: (2017 – 2nd place, 2018 and 2016 – participation)

Team image:

Cadets KK Mega Bemax

Players:

0 – Vladan Music (captain), 1 – Luka Paunovic, 2 – Luka Miljus, 3 – Uros Draganic, 5 – Vasilije Kovacevic, 7 – Marko Kljajevic, 9 – Stefan Agoc, 10 – Petar Kovacevic, 11 – Aleksandar Langovic, 12 – Marko Andrić, 14 – Novak Miskovic, 15 – Mihailo Musikic, 22 – Dusan Eric, 23 – Strahinja Cirovic, 32 – Dusan Marjanovic, 33 – Amar Mehic.

Coaching staff:

Head coach: Stefan Bulatovic
Assistant coach: Filip Bencic
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic

Results:

National Championship: (2016 – 1st place, 2013 and 2017 – 2nd place, 2015 and 2018 – 3rd place).

Team image:

Pioneers - KK Banjica Mega

Players:

4 – Mateja Ilic, 6 – Marko Blagojevic, 7 – Andrija Joksimovic, 10 – Andrija Vucurovic, 11 – Nikola Petojevic, 12 – Lazar Andric (captain), 14 – Filip Stanojevic, 21 – Nikola Djurisic, 23 – Nikola Djapa, Uros Vasiljevic, 25 – Andrija Pjanovic, 30 – Lazar Juricevic, 33 – Nenad Gutesa, 77 – Boris Milic.

Coaching staff:

Head coach: Aleksandar Colic
Assistant coach: Nikola Nastic
Official representative of the club: Miodrag Bosnjak
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic

Results:

National Championship: (2017 – 1st place, 2016 – 2nd place, 2018 – 3rd place)
Mini Cup Winners: (2018, 2017)

Team image:

Pioneers - KK Banjica Mega (II Cadet League of Belgrade)

Players:

2 – Andrija Barac, 10 – Andrija Vucurovic, 11 – Nikola Petojevic, 12 – Lazar Andric  (kapiten), 14 – Filip Stanojevic, 21 – Nikola Djurisic, 24 – Uros Vasiljevic, 25 – Andrija Pjanovic, 30 – Lazar Juricevic, 32 – Marko Krtinic, 57 – Miloš Tepavac, 77 – Boris Milic.

Coaching staff:

Head coach: Aleksandar Colic
Assistant coach: Nikola Nastic
Official representative of the club: Miodrag Bosnjak
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic

 

Team image: