About us

Juniors KK Mega Bemax

Players:

0 – Vladan Music, 2 – Nikola Milojevic, 3 – Luka Cerovina (captain), 4 – Nikola Milosevic, 5 – Nikola Jovic, 7 – Marko Kljajevic, 8 – Stefan Agoc, 10 – Bosko Bumbic, 11 – Aleksandar Langovic (vice-captain), 12 – Marko Andric, 13 – Aleksa Markovic, 14 – Novak Miskovic, 15 – Marko Brekic, 25 – Vasilije Kovacevic, 33 – Mihailo Musikic, 99 – Ivan Pavicevic.

Coaching staff:

Coordinator of youth teams and Head coach of junior team: Vlada Vukoicic
Assistant coach: Goran Ristic
Physical and conditioning coach: Pavle Tasic
Physiotherapist: Dusan Radojicic

Results:

Junior ABA League: (2018. – 1st place)
National Championship: (2018 and 2017 – 2nd place, 2016 and 2013 – 3rd place).
Final tournaments of junior Euroleague: (2017 – 2nd place, 2018 and 2016 – participation)

Team image:

Cadets KK Mega Bemax

Players:

1 – Luka Paunovic, 4 – Nikola Milosevic, 3 – Nikola Jovic, 9 – Stefan Agoc, 12 – Marko Andric, 18 – Dusan Marjanovic, 19 – Petar Kovacevic (captain), 20 – Lazar Andric, 22 – Dušan Eric, 32 – Marko Krtinic, 33 – Mihailo Musikic, 49 – Filip Stanojevic, 55 – Nikola Petojevic, 77 – Boris Milic, 99 – Ivan Pavicevic.

Coaching staff:

Head coach: Dragoljub Avramovic
Assistant coach: Petar Radonjic
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic

Results:

National Championship: (2016 – 1st place, 2013 and 2017 – 2nd place, 2015 and 2018 – 3rd place).

Team image:

Pioneers - KK Banjica Mega

Players:

0 – Sergej Jeremic, 1 – Nenad Gutesa, 2 – Mijat Savic, 3 – Vuk Sipcic, 4 – Tadija Topalovic, 6 – Andrej Joksovic, 8 – Marko Blagojevic, 9 – Andrej Paunovic, 11 – Nikola Djurisic (captain), 12 – Petar Avlijas, 13 – Petar Miletic, 23 – Vuk Bajrusevic, 32 – Predrag Bozilovic.

Coaching staff:

Head coach: Aleksandar Colic
Assistant coach: Nikola Nastic
Official representative of the club: Miodrag Bosnjak
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic

Results:

National Championship: (2017 – 1st place, 2016 – 2nd place, 2018 – 3rd place)
Mini Cup Winners: (2018, 2017)

Team image:

Pioneers - KK Banjica Mega (II Cadet League of Belgrade)

Players:

0 – Sergej Jeremic, 1 – Nenad Gutesa, 2 – Mijat Savic, 3 – Vuk Sipcic, 4 – Tadija Topalovic, 6 – Andrej Joksovic, 7 – Mateja Ilic, 8 – Marko Blagojevic, 9 – Andrej Paunovic, 10 – Andrija Vucurovic, 11 – Nikola Djurisic (captain), 12 – Petar Avlijas, 13 – Petar Miletic, 20 – Lazar Juricevic, 23 – Vuk Bajrusevic, 32 – Predrag Bozilovic,  35 – Nikola Djapa.

Coaching staff:

Head coach: Aleksandar Colic
Assistant coach: Nikola Nastic
Official representative of the club: Miodrag Bosnjak
Physiotherapist: Vanja Radojevic

Team image: